Wednesday, June 29, 2011

Happy 3rd anniversary, Shmegalamonga!!!!



Been quite a ride, let's look back...


Year one.

Year two.

Well, year two, I promised it would only get better.
Did I deliver?
I dunno, up to you folks.

Wrote a lotta rants, finished off the Harrys, did Krazy for decades, which turned into the yearbook section.

Lessee...what else?
Oh, yeah, Dr. Herbert...

(0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

Oh, and went nuts posting songs that float through my head.
(Up to #29 as of this posting)

Had an absolute blast doing all that, dunno if you enjoyed it or not...hope so.

So, for year four, more of that, some new stuff maybe, and mostly, gotta have a tighter focus.
Gotta pull this mess together into something a little more professional.
Gave myself those first two to wander around and throw paints around.
Now, it's got to take shape.

Gotta be worthy of being linked to Margaret's thingy, don't wanna be embarrassing her anymore.
;)

Last, but not least, check out the new logo, thanks again, Glen.
:D

3 comments:

Philip1978 said...

*Lifts his Mighty Cup of Tea* We who read this exalted blog salute you good sir!

Paladin said...

Happy Third, Shmegalamonga!

Diacanu said...

Thanks, fellas. :)

Blog Archive

Labels